PWX SIXTEEN Tournament 2018 Day 2 – 14.01.2018

pwx-16

SIXTEEN Tournament 2018 Quarter Final Match
David Starr vs. Tracer X
3,75

SIXTEEN Tournament 2018 Quarter Final Match
Elijah Evans IV vs. Harlem Bravado
3,5

SIXTEEN Tournament 2018 Quarter Final Match
James Drake vs. Juice Robinson
3,75

PWX Heavyweight Title Match
Anthony Henry (c) vs. Joey Mercury
4,0

SIXTEEN Tournament 2018 Semi Final Match
Elijah Evans IV vs. Tracer X
3,0

SIXTEEN Tournament 2018 Semi Final Match
Corey Hollis vs. James Drake
4,0

PWX Innovative Television Title Scramble Match
Chip Day (c) vs. Billy Brash vs. Darius Lockhart vs. Drew Adler vs. Joe Black vs. Myron Reed vs. Sugar Dunkerton vs. White Mike
4,0

SIXTEEN Tournament 2018 Final Match
Elijah Evans IV vs. James Drake
3,75


Show Rating
3,75

Anúncios

PWX SIXTEEN Tournament 2018 Day 1 – 13.01.2018

pwx-16

SIXTEEN Tournament 2018 First Round Match
Chip Day vs. Harlem Bravado
3,5

SIXTEEN Tournament 2018 First Round Match
Drew Adler vs. James Drake
3,75

SIXTEEN Tournament 2018 First Round Match
Corey Hollis vs. Joe Black
2,75

SIXTEEN Tournament 2018 First Round Match
Billy Brash vs. Tracer X
3,75

SIXTEEN Tournament 2018 First Round Match
Darius Lockhart vs. Myron Reed
4,25

PWX Innovative Television Title Match
Darius Lockhart (c) vs. Chip Day
0

SIXTEEN Tournament 2018 First Round Match
David Starr vs. White Mike
3,0

SIXTEEN Tournament 2018 First Round Match
Elijah Evans IV vs. Sugar Dunkerton
3,0

SIXTEEN Tournament 2018 First Round Match
John Skyler vs. Juice Robinson
4,0

PWX Tag Team Title Ducks Ladders Chairs Match
The Syndicate (Timmy Lou Retton & TJ Boss) (c) vs. The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy)
4,5


Show Rating
3,5

PWX Unsanctioned – 21.10.2017

pwxoct_ca

PWX Innovative Television Title Match
Darius Lockhart (c) vs. Drew Adler
3,5

Tuxedo Match
Mikey Gulino vs. Tommy Thomas
0

X16 Tournament 2018 Qualifying Match
Ethan Case vs. Tracer X
3,5

Singles Match
Effy vs. White Mike
2,5

PWX Heavyweight Title Match
Anthony Henry (w/Amber Young) (c) vs. Fred Yehi
4,0

Gauntlet Match
Elijah Evans IV vs. James Drake vs. Montana Black vs. Timmy Lou Retton vs. TJ Boss
3,0

Singles Match
Kamilla Kaine vs. Lacey Lane
2,0

Unsanctioned Match
Corey Hollis vs. John Skyler
4,0


Show Rating
3,5

PWX He Who Cast The First Stone – 16.09.2017

xwlb17_posterfb-pagespeed-ic-lr1fx9teyx

PWX Innovative Television Title Match
Darius Lockhart (c) vs. Nathan Cruz
3,0

Singles Match
Chip Day vs. David Starr
3,5

Singles Match
Aerial Monroe vs. Katherine D’Arcy
2,0

X-16 Tournament Qualifying Five Way Match
Alexander James vs. Elijah Evans IV vs. Ethan Case vs. Fred Yehi vs. Jason Cade
3,5

Singles Match
John Skyler vs. Martin Stone
4,0

Singles Match
Jonathan Gresham vs. Tracer X
3,5

Tag Team Match
Jake Manning & White Mike vs. The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) (w/Coach Mikey)
3,0

PWX Heavyweight Title Match
Anthony Henry (w/Amber Young) (c) vs. James Drake
4,5


Show Rating
3,5

PWX Eye Of The Beholder – 20.08.2017

pwx-wrestling-eye-beholder-38

X-16 Tournament 2017 Qualifying Three Way Match
Billy Brash vs. Chip Day vs. Ethan Case
3,5

Tag Team Match
POP Culture (Jason Cade & Veda Scott) vs. The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) (w/Coach Mikey)
3,5

Singles Match
Gunner Miller vs. Joshua Cutshall
2,0

PWX Innovative Television Title Match
Elijah Evans IV (w/Tommy Thomas) (c) vs. Darius Lockhart
3,5

Non Title Three Way Tag Team Match
High Profile (Shea Shea McGrady & Will Demented) vs. Jake Manning & White Mike vs. The Syndicate (Devan Knight & Timmy Lou Retton)
3,5

Singles Match
Corey Hollis vs. Sugar Dunkerton
1,5

Singles Match
ACH vs. Tracer X
4,0

PWX Heavyweight Title Four Way Elimination Match
Anthony Henry (w/Amber Young) (c) vs. James Drake vs. John Skyler vs. Martin Stone
4,5


Show Rating
3,5

PWX This Is How We Do It – 08.07.2017

pwx-this-is-how-we-do-it-645x370

Singles Match
Jason Kincaid vs. Tracer X
3,5

Singles Match
Corey Hollis vs. White Mike
2,0

Four Way Match
Chase Owens vs. Chip Day vs. Darius Lockhart vs. Jason Cade
3,5

Singles Match
John Skyler vs. Timothy Thatcher
4,0

Six Man Tag Team Match
Elijah Evans IV, The Boss & Timmy Lou Retton vs. The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) & James Drake
4,0

Singles Match
Fred Yehi vs. Martin Stone
4,0

PWX Heavyweight Title Best Two Out Of Three Falls Match
Anthony Henry (c) vs. Ethan Case
4,5


Show Rating
3,5

PWX What Lies Beneath – 21.05.2017

wlb17_posterfb

PWX Innovative Television Title Match
Elijah Evans IV (w/Tommy Thomas) (c) vs. James Drake
3,5

Tag Team Match
Ace Austin & Mallaki Matthews vs. High Profile (Shea Shea McGrady & Will Demented)
3,0

Singles Match
Darius Lockhart vs. Tracer X
3,5

Singles Match
Corey Hollis vs. David Starr
3,5

Singles Match
John Skyler vs. Jonathan Gresham
4,5

Three Way Match
Jake Manning vs. Mike Jordan vs. Zane Riley
2,0

PWX Tag Team Title Match
The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) (c) vs. The Syndicate (Devan Knight & Timmy Lou Retton) (w/Tommy Thomas)
3,5

PWX Heavyweight Title Match
Anthony Henry (w/Amber Young) (c) vs. Ethan Case
4,0


Show Rating
3,5

PWX X 16 Tournament 2016 Day 2 – 20.11.2016

X 16 Tournament 2016 Quarter Final Match
John Skyler vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
4,0

X 16 Tournament 2016 Quarter Final Match
Anthony Henry (w/Amber Young) vs. Trevor Lee
4,5

X 16 Tournament 2016 Quarter Final Match
James Drake vs. Sami Callihan
3,5

X 16 Tournament 2016 Quarter Final Match
Ethan Case vs. Tracer X
4,0

Five Way Match
Chip Day vs. Corey Hollis vs. Fred Yehi vs. Jason Cade vs. Martin Stone
4,0

X 16 Tournament 2016 Semi Final Match
Anthony Henry (w/Amber Young) vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
4,5

X 16 Tournament 2016 Semi Final Match
Ethan Case vs. Sami Callihan
3,5

Six Man Tag Team Match
The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado) & Jake Manning vs. The Revolt! (Caleb Konley, Darius Lockhart & Zane Riley)
4,0

X 16 Tournament 2016 Final Match
Anthony Henry (w/Amber Young) vs. Ethan Case
4,5


Show Rating
4,0

PWX X 16 Tournament 2016 Day 1 – 19.11.2016

X 16 Tournament 2016 First Round Match
Darius Lockhart (w/Caleb Konley & Zane Riley) vs. John Skyler
3,0

X 16 Tournament 2016 First Round Match
James Drake vs. Jason Cade
3,5

X 16 Tournament 2016 First Round Match
Chip Day vs. Trevor Lee
4,0

X 16 Tournament 2016 First Round Match
Anthony Henry vs. Martin Stone
4,0

PWX Tag Team Title Three Way Match
The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy) (c) vs. The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado) vs. The Revolt! (Caleb Konley & Zane Riley)
4,0

X 16 Tournament 2016 First Round Match
Ethan Case vs. Fred Yehi
4,5

X 16 Tournament 2016 First Round Match
Colby Corino vs. Tracer X
4,0

X 16 Tournament 2016 First Round Match
Corey Hollis vs. Matt Riddle
4,0

X 16 Tournament 2016 First Round Match
Davey Richards vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
4,5


Show Rating
4,0

PWX Rise Of A Champion XI: War Games – 13.03.2016

PWX Heavyweight Title #1 Contendership Six Way Ladder Match
Colby Corino vs. Jett Black vs. Lance Lude vs. Mason Maddox vs. Rob Killjoy vs. Smith Garrett
3,5

Singles Match
Elijah Evans IV vs. Ethan Case
3,5

Singles Match
JT Dunn vs. Lio Rush
4,0

Singles Match
Anthony Henry (w/Amber Young) vs. Drew Gulak
4,0

Singles Match
Cedric Alexander vs. Chris Hero
4,0

War Games Steel Cage Match
Country Jacked (Adam Page & Corey Hollis), CW Anderson, Gunner & John Skyler vs. The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado), Caleb Konley, Jake Manning & Zane Riley
4,0


Best wrestler: Caleb Konley

Worst Wrestler: Mason Maddox

Surprise of show: Ethan Case

Show Rating
4,0