NJPW Circuit 2008 NEW JAPAN ISM Day 8 -17.02.2008

njpwfoto17022008

Eight Man Tag Team Match
Koji Kanemoto, Manabu Nakanishi, Takashi Iizuka & Tiger Mask vs. Ryusuke Taguchi, Taichi Ishikari, Tetsuya Naito & Yujiro
3,0

Singles Match
Christopher Daniels vs. Wataru Inoue
3,75

Eight Man Tag Team Match
Great Bash Heel (Gedo, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Jado & Tomohiro Ishii) vs. Legend (Masahiro Chono, Riki Choshu, Shiro Koshinaka & Super Strong Machine)
2,5

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Title Match
RISE (Minoru & Prince Devitt) (c) vs. Legend (AKIRA & Jushin Thunder Liger)
4,0

Singles Match
AJ Styles vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
4,25

IWGP Tag Team Title Match
RISE (Giant Bernard & Travis Tomko) (c) vs. Great Bash Heel (Togi Makabe & Toru Yano)
3,25

IWGP Heavyweight Title / IWGP Third Belt Title Unification Match
Kurt Angle (c) vs. Shinsuke Nakamura (c)
3,5


Show Rating
3,5

Anúncios

NOAH The Second Navigation ’08 Day 8 – 02.03.2008

noah

Singles Match
Akihiko Ito vs. Genba Hirayanagi
3,5

Tag Team Match
Kentaro Shiga & Kishin Kawabata vs. Mitsuo Momota & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
3,0

Tag Team Match
Ippei Ota & Mohammed Yone vs. Shuhei Taniguchi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru
3,5

Tag Team Match
Akira Taue & Junji Izumida vs. The Kings Of Wrestling (Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli)
3,25

Tag Team Match
Doug Williams & Taiji Ishimori vs. Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshinari Ogawa
4,0

Tag Team Match
Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue vs. Jun Akiyama & Takeshi Rikio
3,75

Six Man Tag Team Match
KENTA, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda vs. Atsushi Aoki, Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama
4,5

GHC Tag Team Title Match
Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura (c) vs. The Briscoes (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe)
4,75

GHC Heavyweight Title Match
Mitsuharu Misawa (c) vs. Takeshi Morishima
4,25


Show Rating
4,0

JAPW 11th Anniversary Show – 13.12.2008

Best Of The Light Heavyweights 11 Seven Man Elimination Match
Archadia vs. Flip Kendrick vs. Grim Reefer vs. Louis Lyndon vs. Prince Mustafa Ali vs. Shiima Xion vs. The Amazing Red
4,5

Singles Match
Annie Social (w/Roxie Cotton) vs. Taylor Wilde
2,0

Tag Team Match
El Generico & Kevin Steen vs. Don Juan & Jay Lethal
3,0

Singles Match
Dan Maff vs. Rhino (w/Jonny D.)
3,0

Tag Team Match
The Briscoe Brothers (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) vs. The Latin American Exchange (Hernandez & Homicide)
3,5

Tag Team Match
The Heavy Hitters (Havok & Monsta Mack) vs. The SAT (Joel Maximo & Jose Maximo)
2,0

JAPW New Jersey State Title Match
Bandido Jr. (c) vs. Danny Demanto
3,5

JAPW Tag Team Title Match
The FBI (Little Guido & Tracy Smothers) (c) vs. DNA (Azrieal & Dixie)
2,0

JAPW Heavyweight Title Match
Kenny Omega (c) vs. Low Ki
4,5


Show Rating
3,5

JAPW Reclaiming Hudson – 19.01.2008

Wrestling Idol Contract Match
Cooter vs. Pinkie Sanchez
0

Singles Match
Azrieal vs. Bandido Jr.
4,0

Singles Match
Chris Hero vs. Jay Lethal
4,0

Singles Match
Sonjay Dutt vs. Xavier
4,0

Tag Team Match
Havok & Monsta Mack vs. DJ Hyde & Slyk Wagner Brown
1,5

Singles Match
Danny Demanto vs. Devon Storm
2,5

JAPW New Jersey State Title Match
Archadia (w/Alexa Thatcher & Jonny D.) (c) vs. Grim Reefer
3,5

Tag Team Match
Cryme Tyme (JTG & Shad Gaspard) vs. Style And Finesse (Mike Donovan & Rob Vegas)
2,5

JAPW Heavyweight Title Match
Low Ki (c) vs. Hernandez
4,5

Three Way New Jersey Street Fight
Eddie Kingston vs. Homicide vs. Teddy Hart
4,0


Show Rating
3,5

wXw 16 Carat Gold 2008 Day 3 – 09.03.2008

16 Carat Gold Tournament 2008 Semi Final Match
Bryan Danielson vs. Chris Hero
4,5

Tag Team Match
Doug Williams & Martin Stone vs. Emil Sitoci & Jimmy Jacobs
4,0

16 Carat Gold Tournament 2008 Semi Final Match
Ares vs. Bad Bones
4,0

Singles Match
Chuck Taylor vs. Taiji Ishimori
4,0

Four Way Tag Team Elimination Match
Absolute Andy & PCO (w/Don Jakobi) vs. Big Van Walter & Marc Slater vs. Farmer Joe & Mot van Kunder vs. Revolution Purple (Adam Polak & Lazio Fe)
4,0

Singles Match
Mike Quackenbush vs. Naomichi Marufuji
4,5

wXw World Heavyweight Title Match
Steve Douglas (w/Absolute Andy & Don Jakobi) (c) vs. El Generico
4,5

16 Carat Gold Tournament 2008 Final Match
Bad Bones vs. Bryan Danielson
4,5


Best wrestler: Bryan Danielson

Worst Wrestler: Farmer Joe

Surprise of show: Steve Douglas

Show Rating
4,0

wXw 16 Carat Gold 2008 Day 2 – 08.03.2008

16 Carat Gold Tournament 2008 Quarter Final Match
Chris Hero vs. Emil Sitoci
4,0

Tag Team Match
Absolute Andy & PCO (w/Don Jakobi) vs. Doug Williams & Martin Stone
3,5

16 Carat Gold Tournament 2008 Quarter Final Match
Bad Bones vs. El Generico
4,0

16 Carat Gold Tournament 2008 Quarter Final Match
Ares vs. Tommy End
3,5

Six Man Tag Team Match
Adam Polak, Chuck Taylor & Jimmy Jacobs vs. Big Van Walter, Marc Slater & Taiji Ishimori
3,5

16 Carat Gold Tournament 2008 Quarter Final Match
Bryan Danielson vs. Naomichi Marufuji
4,5

World Of Sport Rules Match
Johnny Saint vs. Mike Quackenbush
4,0

wXw World Heavyweight Title Relaxed Rules Match
Alex Pain (c) vs. Steve Douglas
4,5


Best wrestler: Alex Pain

Worst Wrestler: Ares

Surprise of show: PCO

Show Rating
4,0

wXw 16 Carat Gold 2008 Day 1 – 07.03.2008

Alternate Four Way Match
Adam Polak vs. Emil Sitoci vs. Marc Slater vs. Martin Stone
2,5

16 Carat Gold Tournament 2008 First Round Match
Ares vs. Big Van Walter
2,5

16 Carat Gold Tournament 2008 First Round Match
Jimmy Jacobs vs. Tommy End
3,5

16 Carat Gold Tournament 2008 First Round Match
Absolute Andy (w/Don Jakobi & Steve Douglas) vs. Chris Hero
4,0

16 Carat Gold Tournament 2008 First Round Match
El Generico vs. Taiji Ishimori
4,5

16 Carat Gold Tournament 2008 First Round Match
Bad Bones vs. PCO (w/Absolute Andy, Don Jakobi & Steve Douglas)
3,5

16 Carat Gold Tournament 2008 First Round Match
Chuck Taylor vs. Emil Sitoci
3,0

16 Carat Gold Tournament 2008 First Round Match
Bryan Danielson vs. Mike Quackenbush
5,0

16 Carat Gold Tournament 2008 First Round Match
Doug Williams vs. Naomichi Marufuji
4,5


Best wrestler: Mike Quackenbush

Worst Wrestler: Ares

Surprise of show: Doug Williams

Show Rating
3,5

IWA East Coast Masters Of Pain 2008 – 29.11.2008

Masters Of Pain 2008 First Round Davy Jones’ Locker Room Match
Mad Man Pondo vs. Thumbtack Jack
2,0

Masters Of Pain 2008 First Round Fans Bring The Weapons Match
Necro Butcher vs. The Juggulator (w/Woody Numbers)
2,5

Masters Of Pain 2008 First Round Kenzan Death Match
Danny Havoc vs. Toby Klein
3,0

Masters Of Pain 2008 First Round 200 Carpet Strips Match
Drake Younger vs. Ryuji Ito
3,5

Masters Of Pain 2008 Semi Final Light Tube Log Cabins Match
Necro Butcher vs. Thumbtack Jack
4,0

Masters Of Pain 2008 Semi Final Death From Below Match
Danny Havoc vs. Ryuji Ito
3,5

Masters Of Pain 2008 Final Electrified Light Tubes Match
Ryuji Ito vs. Thumbtack Jack
4,0


Best wrestler: Thumbtack Jack

Worst Wrestler: Mad Man Pondo

Surprise of show: Drake Younger

Show Rating
3,0

ROH Southern Navigation – 09.05.2008

Singles Match
Chris Hero (w/Bobby Dempsey & Larry Sweeney) vs. Pelle Primeau
3,0

Tag Team Match
Mitch Franklin & Sean Denny vs. Rex Sterling & Rhett Titus
3,0

Non Title Four Corner Survival Match
Brent Albright vs. Claudio Castagnoli vs. Damien Wayne vs. Nigel McGuinness
3,0

Singles Match
Austin Aries vs. Erick Stevens
3,0

No Disqualification Match
Jack Evans vs. Necro Butcher
3,0

Relaxed Rules Match
Jay Briscoe vs. Jimmy Jacobs
3,5

Singles Match
Bryan Danielson vs. Tyler Black
4,0

Six Man Tag Team Match
Go Shiozaki, Naomichi Marufuji & Takeshi Morishima vs. No Remorse Corps (Davey Richards, Rocky Romero & Roderick Strong)
4,5


Best wrestler: Takeshi Morishima

Worst Wrestler: Necro Butcher

Surprise of show: Brent Albright

Show Rating
3,5