IWA East Coast Scarcade – 22.03.2009

Singles Match
M-Dogg 20 vs. Zac Vincent
3,5

Singles Match
Eric Darkstorm vs. Shawn Day
3,5

Singles Match
Pat McAfee vs. Warpig (w/Dr. Max Graves)
0

Tag Team Match
The Crazies (Colton Collins & Elkview Adam) vs. The Murder Junkies (Sam Hane & The Juggulator)
2,5

Singles Match
Trik Nasty vs. Vance Desmond
3,5

Singles Match
Egotistico Fantastico vs. Shiima Xion
3,0

Double Tables Match
David Day vs. Viper
2,0

Taipei Death Match
Christian Faith (w/Vincent Nothing) vs. Mad Man Pondo
2,5

German I Quit Match
Thumbtack Jack vs. Toby Klein
3,5


Show Rating
3,0

Anúncios

Dragon Gate European Invasion UK – 01.11.2009

Dark Match
Stixx vs. The Lion Kid
3,5

Tag Team Match
Jonny Storm & Marty Scurll vs. Real Hazard (Genki Horiguchi & Ryo Saito)
4,0

Singles Match
KAGETORA vs. Mark Haskins (w/Kelly Adams)
4,0

Singles Match
Dragon Kid vs. Masato Yoshino
4,5

Singles Match
SHINGO vs. Susumu Yokosuka
4,5

Six Man Tag Team Match
CIMA & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) vs. WORLD-1 (BxB Hulk, Naruki Doi & PAC)
5,0


Show Rating
4,5

wXw Gorefest II – 04.04.2009

Lighttube Match
Karsten Beck vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
3,5

Gorefest 2009 Quarter Final Barbed Wire Hell Match
Drake Younger vs. Sami Callihan
4,0

Gorefest 2009 Quarter Final Tour d’Europe Death Match
Adam Polak vs. Thumbtack Jack
3,5

Gorefest 2009 Quarter Final Ultraviolent TLC & Thumbtacks Death Match
Andrew Patterson vs. HATE
3,0

Gorefest 2009 Quarter Final Thumbtack Kickpads & Lighttube Bundles Match
Danny Havoc vs. Devon Moore
3,5

Gorefest 2009 Semi Final Four Way Log Cabin Elimination Match
Danny Havoc vs. Drake Younger vs. HATE vs. Thumbtack Jack
4,0

Tag Team Match
Farmer Joe & Lazio Fe vs. Markus Seemann & Sternau
2,0

CZW World Heavyweight Title Match
Drake Younger (c) vs. Devon Moore
2,0

Gorefest 2009 Final No Ropes Electrified Lighttubes Carribean Spiderweb Death Match
Danny Havoc vs. Thumbtack Jack
3,5


Show Rating
3,5

JAPW Girl Power – 14.11.2009

JAPW Women’s Title #1 Contendership Match
Cheerleader Melissa vs. Hailey Hatred
3,0

Singles Match
Fate vs. Sassy Stephie
1,5

Singles Match
Annie Social vs. Autumn Breeze
0,5

Singles Match
Annie Social vs. Mia Yim
2,0

Singles Match
Allison Wonderland vs. Brittany Force
1,5

Singles Match (Special Referee: Liz Savage)
Allison Danger vs. Ariel
2,0

JAPW Women’s Title Match
Sara Del Rey (c) vs. Cheerleader Melissa
2,5


Best wrestler: Cheerleader Melissa

Worst Wrestler: Autumn Breeze

Surprise of show: Hailey Hatred

Show Rating
2,0

PW101 A Perfect Twist Of Fate – 15.11.2009

Singles Match
Negras Ligero vs. Robbie X
3,0

Singles Match
Joey Hayes vs. Terry Frazier
3,0

Singles Match
Martin Stone vs. Wade Fitzgerald
2,5

Last Man Standing Match
Keith Myatt vs. Sykes
2,0

Singles Match
Davey Richards vs. Lionheart
4,5

Seven Way Elimination Match
CJ Banks vs. Jimmy Havoc vs. Jonny Storm vs. Kid Fite vs. Kris Travis vs. Liam Thomson vs. Sabian
4,5

Singles Match
Martin Kirby vs. Steve Corino
3,5


Best wrestler: Davey Richards

Worst Wrestler: Sykes

Surprise of show: Jonny Storm

Show Rating
3,0

IWA East Coast Pondo’s Big Ass Birthday Bash – 24.06.2009

Singles Match
Egotistico Fantastico vs. Zac Vincent
3,0

Singles Match
Jonzie Bishop vs. Warpig
0

Tag Team Match
Drake Younger & Viper vs. The Murder Junkies (Sam Hane & The Juggulator)
1,5

Tag Team Match
The Day Brothers (David Day & Shawn Day) vs. The Suburban Terrorists (Eric Ryan & Facade)
3,5

Singles Match
Billy Lit vs. Jason Kincaid
3,0

IWA East Coast Heavyweight Title Match
Roderick Strong (c) vs. Eric Darkstorm
3,0

Loser Leaves Earth Match
Oderus Urungus vs. Tracy Smothers
0

Singles Match
Jon Moxley vs. Necro Butcher
2,5

Birthday Death Match
Mad Man Pondo vs. Sami Callihan
2,5


Best wrestler: Facade

Worst Wrestler: Pepper Parks

Surprise of show: Billy Lit

Show Rating
2,5

CHIKARA Aniversario Yang – 24.05.2009

Tag Team Match
Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. The Roughnecks (Brodie Lee & Grizzly Redwood)
2,5

Singles Match
Arik Cannon vs. Ophidian
3,5

Six Man Tag Team Match
The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones, Delirious & UltraMantis Black) vs. The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno) & Create-A-Wrestler
3,5

Tag Team Match
D-Lo Brown & Glacier vs. The UnStable (Colin Delaney & Vin Gerard)
2,5

Tag Team Match
2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. The Sea Donsters (Hydra & Tim Donst)
2,0

Eight Man Tag Team Match
Incoherence (Frightmare & Hallowicked) & Cheech And Cloudy (Cheech Hernandez & KC Day) vs. The Future Is Now (Helios & Lince Dorado), Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush
4,5

Singles Match
Claudio Castagnoli vs. Eddie Kingston
4,0

Double Mask Vs. Double Hair Match
Team FIST (Chuck Taylor & Icarus) (w/Gran Akuma) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) (w/Green Ant)
4,5


Best wrestler: Fire Ant

Worst Wrestler: Hydra

Surprise of show: Lince Dorado

Show Rating
4,0

CHIKARA Aniversario Yin – 23.05.2009

Tag Team Match
2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) vs. Incoherence (Frightmare & Hallowicked)
3,5

Singles Match
Grizzly Redwood vs. Hydra
2,5

Singles Match
Create-A-Wrestler vs. Eddie Kingston
2,5

Six Man Tag Team Match
Team FIST (Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma & Icarus) vs. The Future Is Now (Helios & Lince Dorado) & Jigsaw
3,5

Singles Match
Arik Cannon vs. Delirious (w/Crossbones & UltraMantis Black)
3,5

Singles Match
STIGMA vs. Tim Donst
2,5

Eight Man Tag Team Match
Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) & The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) & The Super Smash Brothers (Player Dos & Player Uno)
4,0

Singles Match
Claudio Castagnoli vs. Vin Gerard (w/STIGMA)
3,5


Best wrestler: Player Uno

Worst Wrestler: Hydra

Surprise of show: Delirious

Show Rating
3,0

CHIKARA Motive, Means, Opportunity – 21.02.2009

King Of Trios 2009 Qualifying Match
The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones & UltraMantis Black) & Sami Callihan vs. The Roughnecks (Brodie Lee, Eddie Kingston & Grizzly Redwood)
3,5

Singles Match
Frightmare vs. Ophidian
3,0

Tag Team Match
Daizee Haze & Hailey Hatred vs. Sara Del Rey & Sassy Stephie
2,5

Singles Match
Escorpion Egipcio vs. Lince Dorado
3,0

Tag Team Match
Team FIST (Chuck Taylor & Icarus) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant)
3,5

Six Man Tag Team Match
Create-A-Wrestler & The Sea Donsters (Hydra & Tim Donst) vs. The UnStable (Colin Delaney, STIGMA & Vin Gerard)
3,0

Singles Match
Claudio Castagnoli vs. Gran Akuma
4,0

Tag Team Match
Cheech And Cloudy (Cheech Hernandez & KC Day) vs. Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush
4,5

CHIKARA Young Lions Cup Title Match
Equinox (c) vs. Amasis
3,5


Best wrestler: KC Day

Worst Wrestler: Sassy Stephie

Surprise of show: Fire Ant

Show Rating
3,5

CHIKARA Revelation X – 25.01.2009

Tag Team Match
Team FIST (Gran Akuma & Icarus) vs. The Future Is Now (Helios & Lince Dorado)
3,5

Tag Team Match
Brodie Lee & Grizzly Redwood vs. Incoherence (Frightmare & Hallowicked)
3,0

Singles Match
Daizee Haze vs. Sara Del Rey
3,0

Tag Team Match
Jigsaw & Mike Quackenbush vs. The Order Of The Neo Solar Temple (Crossbones & UltraMantis Black)
4,0

Tag Team Match
Cheech And Cloudy (Cheech Hernandez & KC Day) vs. The UnStable (Colin Delaney & STIGMA)
3,5

Tag Team Match
Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) vs. The Fabulous Two (Larry Sweeney & Mitch Ryder)
2,5

Singles Match
Delirious vs. Eddie Kingston
3,5

CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Title Match
The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) (c) vs. The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant)
4,0

CHIKARA Young Lions Cup Title Ladder Match (vakant)
Equinox vs. Vin Gerard
4,5


Best wrestler: Equinox

Worst Wrestler: Larry Sweeney

Surprise of show: Jigsaw

Show Rating
3,5